Libertatea.Ro - Info libertatea.ro

libertatea receives about 74,500 unique visitors and 161,665 (2.17 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $596.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $354,905.39. According to Alexa Traffic Rank libertatea.ro is ranked number 8,463 in the world and 0.0149% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Bucharest, 10, Romania and links to network IP address 91.216.152.146.
SEMrush

How popular is libertatea.ro?

Daily Unique Visitors:
74,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,235,000
Daily Pageviews:
161,665 (2.17 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,463 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0149% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Romania 80.0%78.6%40
Germany 2.7%3.2%8373
United Kingdom 2.6%3.5%7610
Italy 2.5%2.1%6963
Spain 2.1%2.6%6766
United States 0.9%1.1%99326
France 0.8%0.6%22725
Belgium 0.8%0.9%4437
Greece 0.7%0.9%7312
Canada 0.7%0.5%17680
Sweden 0.6%0.8%6258
Ireland 0.6%0.6%3740

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
libertatea.ro
97.31%97.34%2.08
mioritice.libertatea.ro
1.61%1.18%1.5
static4.libertatea.ro
0.72%0.35%1.0
m.libertatea.ro
0.59%0.32%1.1
utile.libertatea.ro
0.36%0.20%1.2
wp.libertatea.ro
0.20%0.14%1.5
mediacdn.libertatea.ro
0.19%0.11%1.2
pagina5.libertatea.ro
0.13%0.27%4
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,866
Total Backlinks:
  1,812,064
Follow Links:
  893,843
Nofollow Links:
  918,221
Referring Domains:
  2,153
Referring IPs:
  2,098

Competitive Data

SEMrush libertatea.ro
Domain:
  libertatea.ro
Rank:
  59,256
Organic Keywords:
  6,729
Organic Traffic:
  16,938
Organic Cost:
  $19,076.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is libertatea.ro?

Facebook:
  4,624
Google +:
  1,893
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,720
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much libertatea.ro can earn?

Website Value:
$354,905.39
Daily Revenue:
$596.00
Monthly Revenue:
$17,880.00
Yearly Revenue:
$217,540.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is libertatea.ro hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
91.216.152.146
ASN:
AS12672 
ISP:
Ringier Print SRL 
Server Location:
Bucharest
10
Romania
 

Other sites hosted on 91.216.152.146

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does libertatea.ro load?

Average Load Time:
(7158 ms) 2 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ringierro.adocean.pl/files/js/ado.js
http://ringierro.adocean.pl/_1446653181795/ad.js?id=1DrhIgzJrFciJGKQ2i5o9T_4nlsJdHuDJimuC9y1EBD.L7
http://ringieradro.hit.gemius.pl/_1446653181796/redot.js/id=0nJKgaNM87LAri4M1SwbvnaIfXVZmOLK4WjyqlGdBNz.d7/stparam=ldgiorhfmf/fastid=nuuivvkdhmotbuhqdtbrqwyrfxnv/sarg=563A2CFE8F9CF0DD
http://ringierro.adocean.pl/_1446653181797/ad.js?id=.4jqgEmo48sSDTgICnuQ6jxZs1XetjH.mFrmqLEHtzf.X7/x=375/y=667/fv=-
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:700italic,400,700,800&subset=latin,latin-ext
http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/libraries/bootstrap/css/bootstrap.min.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:300italic,400italic,700italic,400,300,700
http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/libraries/owl.carousel/assets/owl.carousel.css
http://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.3.0/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/libraries/animate.css
http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/style.css?v=3.5

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://libertatearo.count.brat-online.ro/blank.gif (expiration not specified)
http://libertatearo.count.brat-online.ro/survey.js (expiration not specified)
http://m-libertat.count.brat-online.ro/blank.gif (expiration not specified)
http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/javascript/custom.js?v=1.3 (30 seconds)
http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/javascript/fastclick.js (30 seconds)
http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/javascript/jquery.lazyload.min.js (30 seconds)
http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/javascript/jquery.pan***m.min.js (30 seconds)
http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/libraries/animate.css (30 seconds)
http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/libraries/bootstrap/css/bootstrap.min.css (30 seconds)
http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/libraries/bootstrap/fonts/glyphicons-halflings-regular.woff (30 seconds)
http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/libraries/bootstrap/js/bootstrap.min.js (30 seconds)
http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/libraries/owl.carousel/assets/owl.carousel.css (30 seconds)
http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/libraries/owl.carousel/owl.carousel.min.js (30 seconds)
http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/style.css?v=3.5 (30 seconds)
http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/assets/bannerbg.jpg (5 minutes)
http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/assets/next.png (5 minutes)
http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/assets/pagina5-logo.png (5 minutes)
http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/assets/prev.png (5 minutes)
http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/assets/signs/zodie-1.png (5 minutes)
http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/assets/signs/zodie-10.png (5 minutes)
http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/assets/signs/zodie-11.png (5 minutes)
http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/assets/signs/zodie-12.png (5 minutes)
http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/assets/signs/zodie-2.png (5 minutes)
http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/assets/signs/zodie-3.png (5 minutes)
http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/assets/signs/zodie-4.png (5 minutes)
http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/assets/signs/zodie-5.png (5 minutes)
http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/assets/signs/zodie-6.png (5 minutes)
http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/assets/signs/zodie-7.png (5 minutes)
http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/assets/signs/zodie-8.png (5 minutes)
http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/assets/signs/zodie-9.png (5 minutes)
http://m.libertatea.ro/uploads/2015/11/02/large/f_mormantul.jpg (5 minutes)
http://m.libertatea.ro/uploads/2015/11/03/large/f_detalii-camere.jpg (5 minutes)
http://m.libertatea.ro/uploads/2015/11/03/large/f_picoiare.jpg (5 minutes)
http://m.libertatea.ro/uploads/2015/11/04/small/victor-ponta_13_4456a2e7d4_01_85aaae4deb_02.jpg (5 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://media.libertatea.ro/unsafe/300x225/smart/http://m.libertatea.ro/uploads/video/2015/11/02/alxl9227-600.jpg (24 hours)
http://media.libertatea.ro/unsafe/300x225/smart/http://m.libertatea.ro/uploads/video/2015/11/02/c-600.jpg (24 hours)
http://media.libertatea.ro/unsafe/300x225/smart/http://m.libertatea.ro/uploads/video/2015/11/03/img_2431-600.jpg (24 hours)
http://media.libertatea.ro/unsafe/400x300/smart/http://m.libertatea.ro/uploads/2015/10/31/large/08-shutterstock_283858010.jpg (24 hours)
http://media.libertatea.ro/unsafe/400x300/smart/http://m.libertatea.ro/uploads/2015/10/31/large/18-shutterstock_302152910.jpg (24 hours)
http://media.libertatea.ro/unsafe/400x300/smart/http://m.libertatea.ro/uploads/2015/10/31/large/24-shutterstock_250075294.jpg (24 hours)
http://media.libertatea.ro/unsafe/400x300/smart/http://m.libertatea.ro/uploads/2015/11/03/large/clipboard-1.jpg (24 hours)
http://media.libertatea.ro/unsafe/400x300/smart/http://m.libertatea.ro/uploads/2015/11/03/large/de_ce_e_bine.jpg (24 hours)
http://media.libertatea.ro/unsafe/400x300/smart/http://m.libertatea.ro/uploads/2015/11/03/large/moda_16.jpg (24 hours)
http://media.libertatea.ro/unsafe/400x300/smart/http://m.libertatea.ro/uploads/2015/11/04/large/-b--font-color--red--curs-valutar-12-august---font---b--cele-mai-bune-oferte-la-casa-de-schimb.jpg (24 hours)
http://media.libertatea.ro/unsafe/400x300/smart/http://m.libertatea.ro/uploads/2015/11/04/large/adrian-nastase_14.jpg (24 hours)
http://media.libertatea.ro/unsafe/400x300/smart/http://m.libertatea.ro/uploads/2015/11/04/large/alina_28_af3c8f4d47_01.jpg (24 hours)
http://media.libertatea.ro/unsafe/400x300/smart/http://m.libertatea.ro/uploads/2015/11/04/large/andreea_chiriac.jpg (24 hours)
http://media.libertatea.ro/unsafe/400x300/smart/http://m.libertatea.ro/uploads/2015/11/04/large/andrei_37.jpg (24 hours)
http://media.libertatea.ro/unsafe/400x300/smart/http://m.libertatea.ro/uploads/2015/11/04/large/crima_42_280167fab9.jpg (24 hours)
http://media.libertatea.ro/unsafe/400x300/smart/http://m.libertatea.ro/uploads/2015/11/04/large/cristian_tudor_popescu_cantaz_la_cap_70625e7055.jpg (24 hours)
http://media.libertatea.ro/unsafe/400x300/smart/http://m.libertatea.ro/uploads/2015/11/04/large/elena-udrea_59.jpg (24 hours)
http://media.libertatea.ro/unsafe/400x300/smart/http://m.libertatea.ro/uploads/2015/11/04/large/mihaita_calimente.jpg (24 hours)
http://media.libertatea.ro/unsafe/400x300/smart/http://m.libertatea.ro/uploads/2015/11/04/large/militar_12.jpg (24 hours)
http://media.libertatea.ro/unsafe/400x300/smart/http://m.libertatea.ro/uploads/2015/11/04/large/oprea2_e143cefdff_04_5d39d5f6e0.jpg (24 hours)
http://media.libertatea.ro/unsafe/400x300/smart/http://m.libertatea.ro/uploads/2015/11/04/large/oprea_2_76bc1bb527_wk.jpg (24 hours)
http://media.libertatea.ro/unsafe/400x300/smart/http://m.libertatea.ro/uploads/2015/11/04/large/piedone_03_f3cc0b5d40_01.jpg (24 hours)
http://media.libertatea.ro/unsafe/400x300/smart/http://m.libertatea.ro/uploads/2015/11/04/large/ponta-iohannis_0d92af6f***_01.jpg (24 hours)
http://media.libertatea.ro/unsafe/400x300/smart/http://m.libertatea.ro/uploads/2015/11/04/large/ponta-swot.jpg (24 hours)
http://media.libertatea.ro/unsafe/400x300/smart/http://m.libertatea.ro/uploads/2015/11/04/large/spital-motru.jpg (24 hours)
http://media.libertatea.ro/unsafe/400x300/smart/http://m.libertatea.ro/uploads/2015/11/04/large/teodora_maftei_facebook_bf2b792d01.jpg (24 hours)
http://media.libertatea.ro/unsafe/400x300/smart/http://m.libertatea.ro/uploads/2015/11/04/large/traian_basescu_conferinta_presa_2895f71957_01.jpg (24 hours)
http://media.libertatea.ro/unsafe/400x300/smart/http://m.libertatea.ro/uploads/2015/11/04/large/victor_ponta_refugiati_f2c3cd2539.jpg (24 hours)
http://media.libertatea.ro/unsafe/400x300/smart/http://m.libertatea.ro/uploads/2015/11/04/large/wizz_02.jpg (24 hours)
http://media.libertatea.ro/unsafe/400x300/smart/http://m.libertatea.ro/uploads/feeds/2015/11/03/large/1446540293.jpg (24 hours)
http://media.libertatea.ro/unsafe/400x300/smart/http://m.libertatea.ro/uploads/feeds/2015/11/04/large/1446652576.jpg (24 hours)
http://media.libertatea.ro/unsafe/400x300/smart/http://m.libertatea.ro/uploads/video/2015/11/03/protest1-600.jpg (24 hours)
http://static2.libertatea.ro/fileadmin/javascript/spring.js (24 hours)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://libertatea.ro/
http://www.libertatea.ro/
http://m.libertatea.ro/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 57.7KiB (28% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/assets/signs/zodie-10.png could save 3.7KiB (80% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/assets/signs/zodie-5.png could save 3.7KiB (80% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/assets/signs/zodie-3.png could save 3.7KiB (78% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/assets/signs/zodie-9.png could save 3.7KiB (79% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/assets/signs/zodie-11.png could save 3.7KiB (79% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/assets/signs/zodie-4.png could save 3.7KiB (79% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/assets/signs/zodie-6.png could save 3.7KiB (79% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/assets/signs/zodie-2.png could save 3.7KiB (79% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/assets/signs/zodie-8.png could save 3.6KiB (80% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/assets/signs/zodie-12.png could save 3.6KiB (80% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/assets/signs/zodie-7.png could save 3.6KiB (80% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/assets/signs/zodie-1.png could save 3.5KiB (79% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/assets/pagina5-logo.png could save 3KiB (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/assets/prev.png could save 2.5KiB (80% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/assets/next.png could save 2.4KiB (80% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.libertatea.ro/uploads/2015/11/03/large/f_picoiare.jpg could save 1.9KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.libertatea.ro/uploads/2015/11/03/large/f_detalii-camere.jpg could save 1.8KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.libertatea.ro/uploads/2015/11/02/large/f_mormantul.jpg could save 1.4KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/assets/bannerbg.jpg could save 907B (3% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 15.4KiB (77% reduction).

Compressing http://ringierro.adocean.pl/_1446653181797/ad.js?id=.4jqgEmo48sSDTgICnuQ6jxZs1XetjH.mFrmqLEHtzf.X7/x=375/y=667/fv=- could save 13.3KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing http://ro.adocean.pl/__/_1446653181799/ad.js?id=fr0FKjZr7SmiItpIo0FT8C5fzS0x0ibn43Y1FHG7I9P.c7/adoembedded=1/x=375/y=667 could save 1.1KiB (54% reduction).
Compressing http://static2.libertatea.ro/fileadmin/javascript/spring.js could save 1KiB (46% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.2KiB (43% reduction).

Minifying http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/javascript/fastclick.js could save 4.5KiB (62% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://garo.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 633B (13% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.9KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://m.libertatea.ro/ could save 1.9KiB (13% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 559B (7% reduction).

Minifying http://m.libertatea.ro/template/frontend/style.css?v=3.5 could save 559B (7% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.lib…e-cookies.html">Vezi mai multe detalii!</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="owl-prev"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="owl-next"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/section/90"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  81
Vendor reliability:
  81
Privacy:
  81
Child safety:
  30

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to libertatea.ro?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Last-Modified: Thu, 05 May 2016 15:16:03 GMT
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=0; includeSubDomains
X-WS: vz-hhvm-slave2-wp hhvm
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Access-Control-Allow-Credentials: true
Access-Control-Allow-Methods: GET
Access-Control-Allow-Headers: DNT,X-CustomHeader,Keep-Alive,User-Agent,X-Requested-With,If-Modified-Since,Cache-Control,Content-Type
Cache-Control: public, must-revalidate, max-age=180, s-maxage=180
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Cache-0: H
X-Ba-0: default_slaves_hhvm
Date: Thu, 05 May 2016 15:17:38 GMT
X-Varnish: 488042834 488037142
Age: 93
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
X-Cache-91.216.152.145: H
X-Ba-91.216.152.145: 93

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 600
MX ALT3.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 600
MX ALT4.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 600
SOA 600
Mname ns.expres.ro
Rname dragos.dionisie.ringier.ro
Serial Number 2016042501
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 600
A 91.216.152.141 585
A 91.216.152.146 585
A 91.216.152.142 585
A 91.216.152.145 585
A 91.216.152.143 585
A 91.216.152.140 585
A 91.216.152.148 585
A 91.216.152.144 585
A 91.216.152.147 585
NS ns.expres.ro 600
NS squid.expres.ro 600
NS mx.expres.ro 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rotld.ro...
% Whois Server Version 3.0 - whois.rotld.ro:43

% Rights restricted by copyright.
% Specifically, this data MAY ONLY be used for Internet operational
% purposes. It may not be used for targeted advertising or any
% other purpose.

% Este INTERZISA folosirea datelor de pe acest server in oricare
% alt scop decat operarea retelei. In special este INTERZISA
% folosirea lor in scopuri publicitare.

% Top Level Domain : ro
% Maintainance : www.rotld.ro

Domain Name: libertatea.ro
Registered On: Before 2001
Registrar: ICI - ROTLD
Referral URL: http://www.rotld.ro

Nameserver: ns.alsys.ro
Nameserver: mx.expres.ro
Nameserver: ns.expres.ro
Nameserver: squid.expres.ro

Domain Status: OK
Last update was 111 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

rebe.jp
0 secs
yeutintuc.click
20 secs
mobo.co.uk
30 secs
milkyclans.com
43 secs
zeltdepot.de
1 min
cbdmax.guru
1 min
payxchange.net
1 min
andseyseo.com
1 min
qilexs.com
2 mins
fobiz.ru
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
libertatea.ro widget