Libertatea.Ro - Info

libertatea receives about 129,328 unique visitors and 364,706 (2.82 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,034.63/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,497,492.35. According to Alexa Traffic Rank libertatea.ro is ranked number 5,702 in the world and 0.0281% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Bucharest, 10, Romania and links to network IP address 91.216.152.241.

About - Libertatea.Ro

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$2,497,492.35
Daily Revenue:
$1,034.63
Monthly Revenue:
$31,038.90
Yearly Revenue:
$377,639.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
129,328
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,879,840
Daily Pageviews:
364,706 (2.82 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,702 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0281% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,993
Average Load Time:
(5367 ms) 3 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Romania 75.4%72.2%26
Italy 4.2%5.4%2592
United Kingdom 3.5%3.5%4783
Spain 3.4%5.1%2912
Germany 2.5%2.4%7566
Austria 1.8%2.4%1328
Belgium 1.3%2.2%2272
Canada 1.0%1.6%9765
United States 1.0%0.9%83099
Netherlands 0.8%0.4%12502
France 0.7%0.7%20916

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
libertatea.ro
97.08%92.60%2.63
pagina5.libertatea.ro
3.62%4.53%3.5
mioritice.libertatea.ro
1.29%1.42%3.0
static2.libertatea.ro
1.02%0.43%1.2
m.libertatea.ro
0.57%0.21%1.0
newsletter.libertatea.ro
0.30%0.68%6
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,040,000
Google Indexed Pages:
400,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
970,807
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
407,713
Bing Backlinks:
1,008,617
Bing Indexed Pages:
433,500

Domain Overview

SEMrush libertatea.ro
Domain:
  libertatea.ro
Rank:
  70644
Organic Keywords:
  170
Organic Traffic:
  11,471
Organic Cost:
  $31,771.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  1,390
Facebook shares:
  1,330
Facebook comments:
  446
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  3,166
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  1,641
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,719
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  82
Vendor reliability:
  82
Privacy:
  82
Child safety:
  30

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
91.216.152.241
ASN:
AS12672 
ISP:
Ringier Print SRL 
Server Location:
Bucharest
10
Romania
 

Other sites hosted on 91.216.152.241

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Set-Cookie: fe_typo_user=746e0cec5c85e738cc2df0df660d0a85; path=/
Cache-Control: must-revalidate, max-age=40, s-maxage=120
Last-modified: Sat, 28 Mar 2015 20:52:41 GMT
Pragma: public
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-WS: 2
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-Varnish: 1236263199
Via: 1.1 varnish
X-Cache-0: M
X-Debug-0: He
X-Ba-0: default
Content-Length: 192414
Date: Sat, 28 Mar 2015 21:15:59 GMT
X-Varnish: 1835092504 1835091208
Age: 7
Via: 1.1 varnish
Connection: close
X-Cache-4: H
X-Debug-4: He

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 600
A 91.216.152.242 600
A 91.216.152.244 600
A 91.216.152.245 600
A 91.216.152.246 600
A 91.216.152.241 600
A 91.216.152.243 600
MX libertatea.ro.s201a2.psmtp.com 600
MX libertatea.ro.s201b1.psmtp.com 600
MX libertatea.ro.s201b2.psmtp.com 600
MX libertatea.ro.s201a1.psmtp.com 600
SOA 600
Mname ns.expres.ro
Rname dragos.dionisie.ringier.ro
Serial Number 2015032301
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS squid.expres.ro 600
NS mx.expres.ro 600
NS ns.expres.ro 600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rotld.ro...
\Error - could not open a connection to whois.rotld.ro
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
libertatea.ro widget
Last update was 126 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.